Sean
grammar question にandが the difference between the two its 銀座に鈴木さんがいます yet also 鈴木さんは銀座でてんぷらたべます is right, right? are these two sentences correct?
Jul 31, 2015 4:43 PM
Answers · 5
2
Correction grammar question にandが→grammar question に and で てんぷらたべます→てんぷらをたべます Answer Both of them are correct. にis used with a static verb and で is used with a active verb. テーブルの上<うえ>にボールペンがあります。There is a ball-point pen on the table. ボールペンは机の上にあります。The ball-point pen is on the desk. 銀座に鈴木さんがいます。There is Mr./Ms. Suzuki in Ginza. 鈴木さんは銀座にいます。Mr./Ms. Suzuki is in Ginza. 鈴木さんは東京に住んでいます。Mr./Ms. Suzuki lives in Tokyo.=Mr./Ms. Suzuki has his/her house in Tokyo. 鈴木さんは東京銀行<とうきょうぎんこう>に勤<つと>めています。Mr./Ms. Suzuki works for Bank of Tokyo.=Mr./Ms. Suzuki has a job at Bank of Tokyo.=Mr./Ms. Suzuki belongs to Bank of Tokyo. 妹<いもうと>はテーブルの上で絵<え>を描<か>いています。My younger sister is drawing a picture on the table. 鈴木さんは銀座でてんぷらをたべます。Mr./Ms. Suzuki will eat tempura in Ginza. 鈴木さんは東京で暮<く>らして/生活<せいかつ>しています。Mr./Ms. Suzuki lives in Tokyo.=Mr./Ms. Suzuki works and spends his/her time in Tokyo. 鈴木さんは東京銀行で働<はたら>いています。Mr./Ms. Suzuki works in Bank of Tokyo.=Mr./Ms. Suzuki plays an active part in Bank of Tokyo.
August 1, 2015
1
Hello~ 鈴木さんは銀座でてんぷら(を)食べます。 is correct. 銀座+で:at Ginza 目的語(object) +を+食べる:eat something ex:私は毎朝朝食を食べます。 See you~
July 31, 2015
