ylpathi123
I think you have changed your job. -- 我想你变化你的工作。 Please correct the sentence.
Aug 1, 2015 5:02 PM
Answers · 6
我想你换了份工作。
August 8, 2015
'I think you have changed your job.' or 'I thought you'd changed your job (when you haven't in fact )'?? I think---我认为/以为/觉得 觉得 is more subjective : I think you're nice./I think the film sucks——觉得 is better because it's just my subjective opinion. I think 1 +7=8.—— 认为 is better because we are talking about objective truth. 觉得 is also more suitable when you are not quite sure. 我觉得吧...=I think,perhaps,... 以为 is usually used when you know you were wrong. so 我以为 is more like 'I thought' change sb's job 换工作/跳槽 I thought you'd changed your job=我以为你跳槽了呢!
August 2, 2015
I think you have changed your job. The corresponding Chinese translation to the above sentence should be "我认为你应该已经换过工作了。" 我想你变化你的工作。 It means "I want you to change your job". (Hope this helps. :) )
August 2, 2015
I suggest you to change your job 我建議你去換工作
August 2, 2015
Your sentence seems wired. I suppose what you may have wanted to say is: I want you to change your job. 我想你去换一份工作。
August 2, 2015
Show more
