Ellysse
what is the difference between "حين"، "ما"، and "حينما"? are they interchangeable or do you use them in different situations/sentence structures?
Aug 1, 2015 11:33 PM
Answers · 7
1
but " حينما" when want to talk about something happend in a Specific time like : حينما اشرقت الشمس اصبح الجو جميل got it ?
August 2, 2015
1
look "عندما " you say it when you want to talk about do something in Specific place like : عندما كنا في مكة زرت صديقتي
August 2, 2015
We can't use these adverbs to describe places. Unfortunately "look "عندما " you say it when you want to talk about do something in Specific place like : عندما كنا في مكة زرت صديقتي" is not completely right.
August 2, 2015
well actually there is not specific or clear different between عندما ,حين and حينما. they all mean when (talking about specific time in which action was happened) We called this in Arabic (ظرف زمان) (adverb of time). This is a short summery of your question.
August 2, 2015
sorry, I meant "عندما" not "ما"
August 1, 2015
