Ali
What does the Hebrew family name קרגילה mean literally? Should I decompose it to קר + גילה?
Aug 2, 2015 12:34 AM
2
1
Answers · 2
0
Could this be related to the word קר which means "cold"?
September 8, 2015
0
0
0
You pronounce it as "Karagila". From the information i found, The meaning of this surname is not known.
September 8, 2015
0
0
