[Deleted]
中國 or 普通話? If someone asks me what language I'm learning, should I say 我學習中國 or 我學習普通話? Which is more correct?
Aug 3, 2015 2:45 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
1
我學習普通話。 中國 means China while 中文 means Chinese.
August 3, 2015
2
1
0
Traditional symbols aren't used in modern Chinese language it must be 我 学习 普通话 or 我 学习 中文 or 我 学习 汉语
August 3, 2015
2
0
0
"我正在學習中文"就可以了~ "中國"means "China"
August 4, 2015
0
0
0
我學習漢語(普通話)/我學習中文(~)/我在學中文(~)/我在學漢語(~)
August 3, 2015
0
0
