Hannah
Some translation please 1_What does mean This sentence? 中国的大部分地区 2_ What does mean 一开in this sentence? 北京的冬天比较冷,但是暖和一开。 3_ What does mean 拿In this sentence? 就拿首都北京来说吧。 4_What is the difference between 恋爱and 爱恋? 5_What does mean this sentence? 我们公司是搞中外文化交流的。 6_What does mean 光in this sentence? 很长时间不说,汉语差不多都忘光了。 7_What does mean this sentence? 我也会吹 竽,吹得不比他们中的任何一位差。
Aug 3, 2015 7:48 AM
Answers · 3
Do you have 2 profiles? Someone else has asked the exact same questions and got the answers to this already! http://www.italki.com/question/315615
August 3, 2015
1.in the most place of China 2.I think you make something wrong,"暖和一开“no this sentence. 3.就拿。。。来说=for example,take Beijing for example 4.恋爱 is noun. a relationship. 爱恋 is verb ,fall in love with somebody 5.Our company is engaged in culture exchange,play as good as them. 6.all 7.I can play Yu(a Chinese traditional instrument)
August 3, 2015
1.Most parts of China 2.Opened 3.Take 4.恋爱 = in love , 爱恋 = in love with 5.Our company is engaged in cultural exchange . 6.For a long time do not say , the Chinese almost all forgotten . 7.I will blow yu , blowing better than any one of them is poor.
August 3, 2015
