Sugar Girl
What is ㅇㅈ? I asked people what their favorite candy was and two people said that. (I know that's a silent consonant and then the other one is a "J").
Aug 3, 2015 10:07 PM
Answers · 2
2
ㅇㅈ is a texting form of "인정" 인정 means "approval" ㅇㅈ? means "Do you approve?"
August 4, 2015
1
You are getting into internet slang territory :-) Even native Koreans don't always know what they mean, and different people may mean different things with these cryptic initials. They are fairly recent developments among the youths and not universally understood. Anyway two possibilities I know of: 1. 여자 (woman) 2. 인정 (compassion, sympathy) From the context of "candy", #1 is more likely, but you can't be sure.
August 3, 2015
