Brucy
para el ramo de Plataformas Petroleras Marinas Ingeniero Mecánico con más de 28 años de experiencia en Dirección de Proyectos para el ramo de Plataformas Petroleras Marinas Does this mena Mechanical Engineer with over 28 years experience in project management in the field of Marine Oil Platforms I am not sure about para, para usually means 'for' ,right? But I translted it into ' in' . is it correct?
Aug 4, 2015 12:59 AM
Answers · 1
That's not correct. It should say 'en' instead of 'para'. Maybe the whole sentence was: 'Seleccionamos Ingeniero Mecánico con más de 28 años de experiencia en Dirección de Proyectos para el ramo de Plataformas Petroleras Marinas' which means that they are looking for an engineer for a work in that particular field. Greetings!
August 4, 2015
