Marino
"Okidoki" What does it mean? YouTubeの動画でこのセリフを聞いたことがあるのですが、Okidoki とはどういう意味ですか? Please teach me!
Aug 4, 2015 8:58 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
1
I think you heard "okey-dokey":
http://www.phrases.org.uk/meanings/264800.html
August 4, 2015
1
1
0
Oki doki = okay
August 4, 2015
1
0
0
It's another way of saying 'okay'
August 4, 2015
1
0
0
The phrase is "Okey-dokey" in English, meaning OK, but in some languages the same phrase is written phonetically: okidoki.
August 4, 2015
0
0
