Josefe
What is correct way? I tallk to friends from another country I talk with friends from another country
Aug 4, 2015 4:38 PM
Answers · 5
4
"Talk with" is used when "talk" is a noun. For example: I need to have a talk with you. "Talk to" is used when "talk" is a verb. For example: I want to talk to you.
August 4, 2015
2
Both are fine to use. But to make the sentence sound more natural say it this way; "I talk with MY friends from another country" "I talk to MY friends from another country" Also if you are referring to a conversation that has happened use talk in its past tense; "I talkED with my friends from another country"
August 5, 2015
In this case better is use "talk to". I think.
August 4, 2015
