박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "تنصحوا"? What is the meaning of "تنصحوا" in the following sentence? فلما أبرزته لكبار الناس تنصحوا لي بأن أدع جانباً رسم الثعابين من الخارج والباطن وقالوا I guess it is related with نصح What is وا?
Aug 5, 2015 1:59 AM
9
0
Answers · 9
1
Advised (They (give) advice to me) وا is used to make verbs become plural in Arabic. And yes its original"past/dictionary form" is نصح
August 5, 2015
7
1
0
فلما أبرزته لكبار الناس ( نصحونى ) بأن أدع جانبا
August 5, 2015
0
0
