Alaa ZIM 은혜
우리끼리! 여기 '끼리'는 무슨 뜻이에요? What does "끼리" mean? and how can I use it?
Aug 5, 2015 2:36 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
1
It means like 'together' with a specific group. 예로) 우리끼리, 집안끼리 남자끼리 여자끼리
August 5, 2015
3
1
1
-끼리 means "among same class of some group." ex) 같은 학생끼리 means "among fellow students" 우리끼리 파티를 즐겼다. means "We enjoyed the party among ourselves".
August 5, 2015
1
1
