Esther-Hadasah
hebrew question / what is this sentence meaning ? it is about setting time of cement . בכל אופן , לקביעת זמן התקשרות של בטון בודקים מלט מנופה מתערובת הבטון (בטון מנופה) ולא מלט מוכן המהווה (סימולציה) לחלק המלט בתערובת הבטון.
Aug 10, 2015 6:32 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
Esther-Hadasah
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Hebrew, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Hebrew, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
9 likes · 3 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
164 likes · 29 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.