Djeremy
Hebrew help Please, help me correct translate it in Hebrew . I need single form, plural form and adjective if it is For example: 1. House (s) / Houses (p) / House (aj) ... but in Hebrew. Thank you 1. House 2. Dwelling 3. Façade 4. Roof 5. Roof tile 6. Flue 7. Gutter 8. Drainpipe 9. Drain 10. Attic 11. Antenna 12. Stairs 13. Banister 14. Ladder 15. Fireplace 16. Stove 17. Firewood 18. Cellar 19. Basement 20. Flashlight 21. Wood box 22. Barrel 23. Box 24. Yard 25. Lawn 26. Garden gnome 27. Mailbox 28. Garbage can 29. Dumpster 30. Garbage 31. Bench 32. Swing 33. Lantern 34. Well 35. Fountain 36. Fence 37. Flower-bed 38. Shed 39. Tree house 40. Doghouse 41. Outdoor kitchen 42. Sewerage 43. Foundation 44. Apartment 45. Room 46. Furniture 47. Hall 48. Wardrobe 49. Umbrella 50. Corridor
Aug 13, 2015 5:47 PM
Answers · 2
1
Go to the ikea site: http://ikea.co.il/ It's the best picture dictionary!
August 19, 2015
1
Hi, You can use Morfix translator. It shows you singular and plural form and gives you examples for using word. Good Luck, Naomi.
August 16, 2015
