[Deleted]
What's the difference between "obrigada" & "obrigado" please?
Aug 25, 2015 1:17 AM
7
1
Answers · 7
11
If you are a woman then you must say "obrigada" and if you are a man you must say "obrigado".
August 25, 2015
0
11
3
Obrigado for boy and men Obrigada for girl and woman
August 25, 2015
0
3
0
If you are a girl you have to say: obrigadA , if you are a boy, you have to say obrigadO.
September 4, 2015
0
0
0
Obrigado is used by men. Obrigada is used by women. And women also say obrigado more frequently than obrigada.
September 1, 2015
0
0
0
"Obrigado" we use for men, and "Obrigada" we use for woman.
August 28, 2015
0
0
Show more
