May
Difference between 苦手 and 下手 I can't seem to figure out the difference between 苦手 and 下手. How would it be used in sentences as it seems like they are pretty much similar to one another?Oops. ignore this part. I'm still getting the hang of this site.Oops, ignore this part. I'm still getting the hang of this site. (˶′◡‵˶)
Aug 27, 2015 1:36 AM
Answers · 7
1
By the way. 着手 has the same meaning with 下手. instead. you can use it on sentence.
August 27, 2015
1
苦手 that means is too difficult to play some games or doing something that would be translated from the japan culture. here is the example for 苦手: 我玩这个游戏太苦手了。 ============================================ 下手 is that means you are going to do something.It is also from the japan culture here is the example for 下手 我开始准备下手去做这个东西了。 我开始准备下手去做饭了 the other meaning of 下手 I think is order someone to do something (or give a hand ) here is the example for it 我要开始做饭了。你当个下手帮我一下。
August 27, 2015
I am not sure.but from Japnese meaning of these words translate in chinese . we are using the meaning like what i said.in other wise. the JP character has the same meaning in chinese.(only the common character of both japanese and chinese,not all japanese)
August 27, 2015
Oops. Ignore this part, I'm still getting the hang of this site. (˶′◡‵˶)
August 27, 2015
Thanks Michael! So would these examples be applied the same way to a Japanese sentence as well?
August 27, 2015
Show more
