neofight78
What does «Не фига се, я бы тоже хотел себе руку сломать» mean? In particular фига се.
Aug 27, 2015 1:54 AM
Answers · 10
2
"Ни фига себе"="Ни фига се" I don't know why it is written нЕ фига instead of нИ фига.. This is very popular informal phrase (for teenagers especially) and means sense of wonder. We use often too: Ни фига себе = нигада себе = офигеть = ни хера себе = ни х*я себе = ох*еть = в натуре? = да ладно? I guess in English it is something between = that's how it is! and Holy shit
August 27, 2015
Cool! I've want to break my arm too!
August 27, 2015
Thanks everyone :)
August 27, 2015
I love your questions!
August 27, 2015
Не фига се - very informal =) only for friends
August 27, 2015
Show more
