박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "أيربط" ? What is the meaning of "أيربط" in the following sentence? وكأنّه اغتاظ مما عرضت عليه فقال: أيربط الخروف ؟ إنّها لفكرة غريبة Is it أي + ربط ?
Aug 27, 2015 6:33 AM
Answers · 4
1
أيربط means : Does he tie ...... It is أ + يربط يربط means tie When you add ( أ ) to any verb it becomes a question For example : أيجرى means : Does he run ..
August 27, 2015
The letter (أَ) is interrogative tool.(اداة الاستفهام) 1) أ+ يَرْبِطُ 2) يربط est le verbe : رَبَطَ conjugued in present = tie the sheep by the rope The proposal seemed to shock the little prince Attach it? What a strange idea! But if you do not tie him, he will go anywhere, and he will be lost. "
August 27, 2015
