Megumi@Ibaraki
"Perché comunque la gente come fa..." What does it mean? How is this sentence used in a conversation?
Aug 27, 2015 2:12 PM
Answers · 4
1
Dear Elanvital, It's a bit hard to understand the meaning of this sentence without the background. Anyway, it's a very colloquial expression meaning like "anyway how can people..." do or say or think something that you don't agree with. 日本語でも説明いいですか。あのう、いつ、誰にこんな表現を言いましたか。状態を示してください。
August 28, 2015
would be better if you write the entire sentence... anyway you can say " perchè comunque come la gente come fa a studiare fino a sera, perchè comunque la gente come fa a mangiare la pasta ogni giorno, perchè le gente come fa aD arrivare in ritardo...
August 27, 2015
