Sanuhaih
My Korean name? ..
Aug 27, 2015 2:54 PM
Answers · 7
1
I recommend 선아(Sun-ah) which is common Korean woman name. You can use 仙娥 as Hanja which means fairy.
August 28, 2015
1
I suggest 산하 (San-Ha), a perfectly viable Korean name. It means "mountains and streams" or simply "the nature" 山河 in Hanja, very simple ones that can be read from all Korean, Chinese, and Japanese people. It will have a similar pronounciation in Chinese(shānxià) as well in Japanese (sankai) which is an additional plus.
August 27, 2015
1
Do you mean an existing Korean name sounding like yours? I don't know of any common existing name that sounds like it. But you can always pick your own name - a lot of people do that all the time. I think "사나" is the closest to how it's pronounced in your language. 사나 doesn't have any bad association (it's not an existing word), in case you wonder.
August 27, 2015
--
August 29, 2015
