ケン二
How is "Se" used? I can't quite understand the usage of "Se." Can somebody explain this to me? Gracias!To specify, I don't undestand "se" when it is used "in combination object pronouns." Which pronouns? Le/Les, La/Las, Lo/Los? And why, exactly? Is "se" contextual then? If it's not Le or La, how do I know the gender of the pronoun? Some of the text examples are: Nosotros se la traemos. - We give it to him/her/you. No se la compro. - I don't but it for him/her/you. It just seems strange to me. I don't understand!
Aug 27, 2015 3:13 PM
Answers · 2
1
Try to find your answer on these links. I think they can be very useful for you: http://spanish.about.com/od/pronouns/a/introduction_se.htm http://spanish.about.com/cs/verbs/a/passive_se.htm Let me know if you need any help more. Have a nice day.
August 30, 2015
1
Se has many uses in Spanish. You have to use "se" with reciprocal verbs: For example: Se miraron, se besaron... (Two or more people at the same time) Other use can be the reflexive verb. Se trata de acciones que recaen sobre la propia persona.DucharSE, asearSE etc. I hope to help you.
August 27, 2015
