Tracy
other,others, the other, another ,where is the difference? other,others, the other, another where is the difference? I often confuse..
Aug 28, 2015 1:38 AM
Answers · 12
1
The normal rules of plurals and articles apply, except that it's convention to write "an other" as one word. When 'other' is a noun: Singular indefinite - Another (an otherl Singular definite - The other Plural indefinite - Others Plural definite - The others When 'other' is an adjective: Singular indefinite - Another day (an other day) Singular definite - The other day Plural indefinite - Other days Plural definite - The other days
August 28, 2015
we can learn languae together^^
August 28, 2015
Sorry, that was a typo.
August 28, 2015
I understand ,
August 28, 2015
It's "ON the one hand" or "ON one hand". It can never be "ONE (the) one hand".
August 28, 2015
Show more
