Бехруз
How do you express future tense in Russia?
Aug 28, 2015 8:52 AM
Answers · 3
You can use future eg завтра я поеду в Москву Or present завтра я еду в Москву If it is a repeated action in future you must use буду form eg я буду готовить тебе борщ каждый день
August 29, 2015
Бехруз, your question is very difficult to answer because Russian has absolute and relative tenses (There are five tenses in Russian - two past tenses, two future tenses and one present tense). The present tense can express any tenses (present, past and future). The past tenses can express past and future tenses. The future tenses can express future, present and past tenses. You have to learn the Russian grammar hard in order to understand and use them properly.
August 28, 2015
