Alaa ZIM 은혜
Difference between use and usage? Like when to use each of them? "What is the use of something?" and "what is the usage of something?"
Aug 28, 2015 1:03 PM
Answers · 4
1
"What is the usage of something?" usually asks for a thing's purpose or for a how-to: "How do you use that?" would be an alternate way to say it. "What is the use of something?" can mean the same thing but is often used in a rhetorical way that means that the thing has no use at all. Example: - "We are lost in the desert but we have a sweater." - "Well, what is the use of that?"
August 28, 2015
Oh! What to do?! I have a really bad experience with ooVoo so sorry but I'll not be using it againg! If u have Skype or sth It's OK for me. And, sorry but I gotta know u better to chat with u sorry for that.
October 29, 2015
Hi! I'm Colt in New York. I'm glad to help you improve your spoke English. I use only ooVoo to teach and help. Please download and make an account and let me know your ooVoo ID. We can then begin! Thanks! :)
October 29, 2015
