박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "رآه"? What is the meaning of "رآه" in the following sentence? وجيهة. فإنّ هذا الكوكب لم يُرَ في المجهر إلا مرة واحدة في سنة 1909 وكان الذي رآه فلكيًّا تركيَّا What is the dictionary form of "رآه"?
Aug 28, 2015 1:41 PM
Answers · 5
5
رآه: saw it. The sentence says: That planet wasn't seen in the "microscope" except once on 1909 and the one who saw it was a Turkish astronaut. * I think they meant the "telescope" though, because this is what we use to look at the planets, or I might be wrong. رأى: saw يرى: see
August 28, 2015
2
Saw it with his eyes = رآه and in this sentences it maybe means Discovered it "the planet "
August 28, 2015
رأى = saw It is in the past tense. ه = it (Masculine form) http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/رأى/
August 28, 2015
