박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the conjugation of "فأنضمَّ"? What is the conjugation of "فأنضمَّ" in the following sentence? ثم إنّه، لحسن طالع الكوكب رقم ب 612 ، قام في تركيا "دكتاتور" فرض على الشعب، تحت طائلة الموت، ارتداء الألبسة الأوروبية، فارتدى الفلكي التركي لباسًا أوروبيًا أنيقًا، وأدلى في سنة 1920 ببيانه وأدلّته عن اكتشافه، فأنضمَّ الجميع إلى رأيه هذه المرة I know the dictionary form is "اِنْضَمَّ ". Is it jussive or subjuntive? Or did اِ change into أ after ف ?Which is correct between "فأنضمَّ" and "فانضمَّ" ?
Aug 29, 2015 2:45 AM
Answers · 14
1
" انْضَمَّ " ا without "ء " it is verb
August 29, 2015
1
Actually it is " فانْضَّمَ " And " انْضَّمَ " is a verb .
August 29, 2015
فإنضَمَّ is the right one .. no فأنضم in Arabic . the ء should be down because it's ِ not َ ف = then or so إِنضَمَّ = joined ...
August 29, 2015
The right answer is فانضم with no hamzah (ء) at all. My guess is that (فأنضم) is just a typo Heesob, and it happens sometimes.
August 29, 2015
joined ,, أنضم in the sentence mean .. all agree with his opinion..
August 29, 2015
