saxriyar.1989
I can't define what is the meaning. (each of us can not help liking too.) She teaches us Russian and is so fond of her subject, that each of us can not help liking too.
Aug 30, 2015 6:56 AM
Answers · 4
2
Are you sure you copied that correctly? It's not proper English. There should at least be an 'it' before too. 'each of us' is similar to 'all of us' - and could be replace by 'we'. 'can not help' means 'unable to resist', so is something like 'must'. So - the general idea is that the teacher likes it so much, that everyone likes it too.
August 30, 2015
İs my sentence correct?
August 30, 2015
She teaches us Russian and is so fond of her subject, that each of us can not help liking too. She teaches Russian to us , and she is so fond of it that each of us cannot help but to like it too cannot help but ....meaning you have no other choice than this way I dont like him at first , but he is so kind to me that i cannot help BUT to like him after a while This baby is so cute that i cannot help myself FROM cuddling him .. cannot control yourself from cuddling / not doing something I dont like him at first , but he is so kind to me that i cannot help BUT to like him after a while, but i sure hope not that i cannot help myself from falling in love with him Both ' help yourselves but and help oueselves from' are always used in the negative as in cannot . ( see above examples )
August 30, 2015
