Blessy
Professional Teacher
"获罪于天,无可祷也" 大家好! 请,告诉我《获罪于天,无可祷也》的意思。 谢谢!我找到了这个释义。 按@贞正说, 这个句子出自《论语》, 八佾第三   王孫賈問曰:“與其媚於奧,寧媚於竈,何謂也?”子曰:“不然!獲罪於天,無所禱也。” That there is no resource against the consequences of violating the right. 1. Wang-sun Chiâ asked, saying, "What is the meaning of the saying, 'It is better to pay court to the furnace than to the southwest corner?'" 2. The Master said, "Not so. He who offends against Heaven has none to whom he can pray."
Aug 30, 2015 10:08 AM
Answers · 6
1
It is more like, If someone punished by the god, no use how devout he prays.
August 30, 2015
1
好吧,作为中国人自己都不知道这是什么意思...我百度了一下: 获罪于天 无可祷也:出自《论语》,意思是说:如果得罪了上天,再向哪位神祷告都没有什么用了。
August 30, 2015
there is also this word 争端, ithink it isvery interesting!:0)
August 30, 2015
我找到了这个释义。 按@贞正说, 这个句子出自《论语》, 八佾第三   王孫賈問曰:“與其媚於奧,寧媚於竈,何謂也?”子曰:“不然!獲罪於天,無所禱也。” That there is no resource against the consequences of violating the right. 1. Wang-sun Chiâ asked, saying, "What is the meaning of the saying, 'It is better to pay court to the furnace than to the southwest corner?'" 2. The Master said, "Not so. He who offends against Heaven has none to whom he can pray."
August 30, 2015
