Wik
How to build up my learning progress? Dear everyone, I have started learning Japanese a while back. I started with hiragana, which I learned in a quick 2-3 weeks. I can now construct some (very) basic sentences. However, I am not sure where to go from here. My plan is to learn katakana now, so I can read menus etc. I am slowly learning more particles, I know basic uses of は、を、の. Though, I have complications when creating longer sentences, especially with the word order. I'd appreciate any pointers or tips! Thanks in advance! よろしくお願いします。
Aug 30, 2015 9:18 PM
Answers · 3
1
Basically, は is used after the subject, を is put after the object, の is used "noun + noun" to show the possession. Please take a look at those web pages. http://japanese.about.com/library/blparticles.htm http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/nounparticles https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japanese_particles#no I hope this helps you.
August 31, 2015
