박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "وقلّ "? What is the meaning of "وقلّ " in the following sentence? فإن وصفته هنا فما ذلك إلا خوف نسيانه، ومن المؤسف أن ينسى الصديق صديقه فالأصدقاء قليل، وقلّ من له صديق
Aug 31, 2015 2:57 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
0
it's coming from "قليل". it means that there are few people who have a real friend.
August 31, 2015
4
0
0
......and it is rare that a person have a friend. and= و verb= (to be rare):قَلَّ adjectif= قليل
August 31, 2015
2
0
0
,,, and a few people who has a friend (real friend) Few = قلَّ
September 1, 2015
0
0
0
It means rarely to find someone has a friend ...it means also few or some ...few /some people
August 31, 2015
0
0
