박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "فلهذي"? What is the meaning of "فلهذي" in the following sentence? فلهذي الأسباب جميعًا اشتريت علبة صباغ وأقلامًا وعدت إلى التصوير، وقد وجدت صعوبة في العودة إلى هذا الفن بعد أن بلغت من العمر ما بلغت What is dictionary form of "فلهذي"?
Sep 1, 2015 3:18 AM
Answers · 10
3
I think that right word is ..لهذه او لهذ ...there is no (ي ) here . i guess that the writer use it to add a tone ..the meaning of this word is Because of these ..due to theses..... etc
September 1, 2015
1
It means "For those"
September 1, 2015
1
1) the letter ( ل ) is used to justify the cause. it has the same meaning ( من أجل , بسب ) 2) the letter ( ه ) is used to attract the attention of a person to a subject. 3) هذه is a demonstrative adjective like this, that ... 4)masculine singular: ذا+ه=هذا singular fiminin: ذه+ه=هذه or ذي+ه=هذي two male : ذان+ه=هذان two people fimininتان+ه=هاتان plural:أولاء+ه=هؤلاء for this reason: لهذه الاسباب/ لهذي الأسباب 5) ف= الفاء السببية expresses the result of causes that are written in the previous sentence.
September 1, 2015
