박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "تكون"? What is the meaning of "تكون" in the following sentence? مهما يكن من أمر فإني سأبذل الجهد في تصوير الأمير صورًا تكون على قدر المستطاع كثيرة الشبه به What is the subject of "تكون"? What is the meaning of the "على قدر المستطاع كثيرة الشبه به"?
Sep 2, 2015 1:56 AM
Answers · 7
you have two phrase: first is: مهما يكن من أمر فإني سأبذل الجهد في تصوير الأمير صورًا second is: تكون على قدر المستطاع كثيرة الشبه به in the second phrase the subject is "صور" but in the first phrase "صورا" is adverb Look at this sentense: مهما يكن من أمر فإني سأبذل الجهد في تصوير الأمير صورًا التي تكون على قدر المستطاع كثيرة الشبه به Here, I added "التي" ,it's like "that" in english, but the meaning is not changed if you don't get understant, you can say me that
September 2, 2015
"تكون" means "will be" "على قدر المستطاع كثيره الشبه به " means that he will make hard work to make his drawing similar to the prince
September 2, 2015
the subject of "تكون" is "صورًا"
September 2, 2015
It means "you will be"
September 2, 2015
