Victor Alv
It is correct the sentence?? "I'm flying home in the morning, because tomorrow I'll have not to go to work" I want to mean that tomorrow I won't go to work, so I will be home morning. The question is if in that sense, In order to say I be free and be home I can say the expression "I'm flying home".Sorry, IS IT correct the sentence?
Sep 2, 2015 2:06 PM
Answers · 4
1
The correct way to ask the question is: Is this sentence correct? I'm flying home in the morning, because tomorrow I don't have to go to work. This is the corrected sentence. However the extra information you have given is confusing because it doesn't match the meaning of this sentence. 'I'm flying home in the morning' would mean you are taking a plane back to your home in the morning. It would only be used in this specific context.
September 2, 2015
