Yljaha
Please, correct these sentences) 1. Ann is witch or wizard. She has capability to read other's thoughts. 2. Wipe your feet with help the mat carefully. After that welcome. 3. It was real trial for them, because they has survived after disaster. 4. Tom's behaviour is like he has remained in his infancy. 5. Tom always exaggerates. Yesterday he said that he caught 5 meter salmon. 6. I beg you, don't ask me your speculative questions. 7. Paraphrase me only entity of story, because I don't want to hear whole intricate story. 8. Ann embodies kindness, because she has adopted the child. 9. I am ashamed because I have demanded so much. 10. The nobleman was portrayed on the picture by Tom.
Sep 2, 2015 8:49 PM
Answers · 2
1
1. Ann is a witch or a wizard. She has the ability to read other people's thoughts. 2. I'm sorry, but I couldn't understand the sense of these two sentences. Could you elaborate? 3. It was a real trial for them because they have survived a disaster. 4. Tom's behavior resembles an infant. 5. Tom always exaggerates. Yesterday he said that he caught a five-meter salmon. 7. Paraphrase for me the essence of the story because I don't want to hear the whole intricate story. Suggestion: work on your articles in English :)
September 2, 2015
1
1. Ann is a witch. She has the capability to read other's thoughts. 2. Wipe your feet with the help of the mat carefully. After that, welcome. 3. It was a real trial for them, because they had survived the disaster. 4. Tom's behaviour is like an infant's. 5. Tom always exaggerates. Yesterday he said that he had caught a 5 metre salmon. 6. I beg you, don't ask me your speculative questions. 7. Paraphrase only the essence of the story. I don't want to hear the whole intricate tale. 8. Ann embodies kindness, she has adopted a child. 9. I am ashamed because I have demanded so much. 10. The nobleman was portrayed in the picture by Tom.
September 2, 2015
