TayTay
Please translate! الموضوع بينه نحنه جاوبني سراحة ردي دوبي Please write the pronunciation aswell. Example 1. Al mowthu3 bayna ni7na Thank you!!!by the way it is Saudi dialect (Hijazi)
Sep 2, 2015 10:39 PM
Answers · 4
3
It sounds like a Syrian accent to me. الموضوع بينه نحنه: elmowdoá benna nehna: "This matter is between us only". جاوبني سراحة: jawebni saraha: "Answer me frankly". ردي: roddi: "Reply". دوبي: dobi: "I just" Example: دوبي وصلت البيت, It means: I just got home.
September 3, 2015
1
I think this is written in a dialect! 1.Al mawdoa bena nahna "This topic is a secret between us only" 2. Gawebny saraha "tell me the truth" 3.rodi "reply/answer (me) 4.doby(?) sorry I have no idea what it means but it can be as "gawbi" it means "answer"
September 2, 2015
Mumtaz provide you with an excellent translation. I only can add one thing you have a misspelling سراحة -> صراحة
September 5, 2015
