Arithy
いたします・いただきます いたしますといただきますをいつ使いますか? 例文がほしい。
Sep 3, 2015 10:04 AM
Answers · 1
First of all, I wonder if you know about けいご or not. There are polite speech, honorific speech and humble speech. いたします is the humble one of the verb する, "to do". Ex.) よろしくおねがいいたします。(It's politer than よろしくおねがいします.) いただきます is the humble one of the verb もらう, "to receive". Ex.) 私は先生から本をいただきました[わたしはせんせいからほんをいただきました]。(It's politer than もらいました.) If you are a beginner and you don't understan about these types of speech, you don't have to use them. You have to take care of other part of the sentences when you use Keigo. Mix up the casual form or impolite form isn't good. Please start learning about the simple polite form, it's the very necessary one. I hope this was helpful.
September 5, 2015
