NJgui
What does "contribution" mean here? Fund? Staff? Ask Afra to establish a Product Improvement Team for educational products with contribution from R&D, Marketing and Manufacturing. What does "contribution" mean here? Fund? Staff?
Sep 3, 2015 12:02 PM
Answers · 4
1
Ask Afra to establish a Product Improvement team for educational products with contributions from R&D, Marketing and Manufacturing 'With contribution' here means with 'help' from those depts . They may contribute funds , ideas , knowledge etc . We dont normally associate people as being the contribution itself , ithink
September 3, 2015
It sounds like a team is being formed. So to ask a deoartment to contribute likely means to assign staff to the team. These seem less likely to me, but It can also mean to contribute ideas and might even mean to contribute funding to establish a budget for the team.
September 3, 2015
Please ignore my grammar mistakes...
September 3, 2015
I seem to know what it mean, it means involve R&D, Marketing and Manufacturing in the Product Improvement Team. Is it?
September 3, 2015
