true.amitie
INDIAN LANGUAGE ,,, Is there a different between ''DOSTI'' and ''YAARI''?
Sep 3, 2015 4:58 PM
Answers · 8
2
dosti and yaari both are same use for friendship but yaari you can use for your chum friends
September 3, 2015
Dosti & yaari are Hindi words ( I am assuming you got them from Bollywood movies or a Hindi Novel). However, they are present in many Indian languages like Marathi. In every language, they have one single meaning - friendship
September 3, 2015
Thank you all for answering my question. That was a very big help. Your response has erased the doubts I had in my head.
September 4, 2015
yes both has the same meaning but 'yaari' is used for very close friendship.
September 3, 2015
I wanted to know if the indian words of ''DOSTI'' and ''YAARI'' have the same meaning!!! I know ''DOSTI'' mean ''Friendship'' but what about ''YAARI''; does it has the same definition as ''DOSTI''?!
September 3, 2015
Show more
