Najat
Can you correct those sentences for me We used to get out of the class after the ranging of the bell. The birds likes to eat the bits of bread. I don't really like the complained people. We can sometimes hurt others without intend it. Shouting over our parents is sinful.
Sep 4, 2015 5:03 PM
Answers · 3
2
We used to get out of the class after the ranging of the bell. We used to get out of class after the bell rang. We used to get out of class after the ringing of the bell. The birds likes to eat the bits of bread. The birds like to eat the bits of bread. I don't really like the complained people. I don't really like (I don't like) people who complain. We can sometimes hurt others without intend it. We can sometimes hurt others without intending to hurt them. We can sometimes hurt others without intending to. We can sometimes hurt others without the intention of hurting them. Shouting over our parents is sinful. Najat... the sentence is correct, but do you really mean that it is a 'sin'. When someone does something that is impolite, the person who did the bad action should feel ashamed. So, the sentence could be written as: Shouting over our parents is shameful (or: is very impolite).
September 4, 2015
