Alexander
Is it corect? 1) I was driving from work for a long time, because there were large tube/traffic 2) I need to go to school to pick up my daughter 3) it's time to go to bed as early start tomorrow
Sep 4, 2015 11:10 PM
Answers · 2
2
They're not far off although these are more grammatically correct: 1) It took me a long time to drive home from work because there was a large amount of traffic. 2)This sentence is fine. 3) It's time to go to bed as I have an early start tomorrow Hope that helps
September 4, 2015
1
1. It took me a long time to drive home from work because there was a large amount of traffic. По русски литерально, будет:: Мне нужно много время для при поезде от дома до работы потому что там было много трафик. 2. Это отлично, без ошибок. Молодец. 3. It's time to go to bed as I have an early start tomorrow. По русски литерально, будет: Пора идти в кровати потому что у меня будет рано начало завтра. Не переводи пожалуйста оддинакого как бы ты сказал по русски. Если тебе нужна моя помощь, ты просто скажи. Удачи и успехов.
September 5, 2015
