박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "يضير" ? What is the meaning of "يضير" in the following sentence? قد لا يضير المرء أن يؤجل عملًا أمّا إذا كان عمله اقتلاع البوبابات في مهودها ففي تأجيل عمله الكارثة الكبرى What is the dictionary form of "يضير"
Sep 5, 2015 7:07 AM
Answers · 5
hi means detrimental if you don't understand any words you can use this Dictionary http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/%D9%8A%D8%B6%D9%8A%D8%B1/
September 5, 2015
Here is my assumption Dictionary form is "ضارَ" Conjugation is "form-I verbs with ي as second radical" يضير is 3rd person male non-past form.
September 5, 2015
قد لا يضير المرء أن يؤجل (It) may not harm one to postpone... يُضير = it harms It is also in Masculine form.
September 5, 2015
ضــارَ - يضــيرُ ، ضـــيرا
September 5, 2015
