Thanh Tan
Speak Vietnamese correct - edit by Vietnamese native speaker ? I'm building a website to teaching Vietnamese Online for foreigner want to learn Vietnamese language. I realize a problem when studying online is no one help you edit your voice correct, so when you speak no one understand what you say. So i think gate peer to peer gate like a website can help this problem, you record your voice and upload it on some host like youtube or send your video direct to us, we will help you edit your voice ( I can help to fix by Northern and Southern voice), and after that, i can post this clip with fixxed article on website for another read and follow them. Do you want to use this module ? My website is learnvietnamesefree.com Tell me what you want when you learning Vietnamese and i will try to help
Sep 21, 2015 2:03 AM
Answers · 4
Hello, I have build a website business that addresses this very problem and add a lot more value. myvietnamesetutor.com I don't think what you mention as a solution will be that effective in my opinion. You definitely need the Vietnamese speaker live, so you can practice your speech production of the language and this way feedback is instantaneous. Having a method of posting audio recordings as practice is good for things like homework but first and foremost the learner needs to be able to check that the production is right. And because Vietnamese tones are not that easy for the newbie having a teacher/tutor is essential in the learning process. Just my opinion. Hope it goes well. Ben
March 12, 2016
How nice the idea is!! I'm Vietnamese and my voice is quite good and easy to understand. Let me know if I can do anything to help you!! :) Hope your website will be successful!!
December 10, 2015
It's a good idea. I'm a Vietnamese. I very interesting your's idea. you can contact me with skype: dieptan.mitadoor. Nice to meet you!
October 22, 2015
I am a Vietnamese. I am not sure I can help you by record my voice because my voice is not good. If you need more help, you can contact me. My skype is camtutg182. I am glad to hear about your website.
October 19, 2015
