Ági
What is the difference between "tässä" and "täällä"?
Sep 22, 2015 9:01 AM
Answers · 5
1
Well, you could use tässä when a person is looking something and he or she is near you. "Where it is?" / "Missä se on?" "It is here." / "Se on tässä." And if you are farther away you could use täällä word. Discussion could go like this. "Where it is?" / "Missä se on?" "It is here." / "Se on täällä!"
September 25, 2015
1
Yes, just like what v-p said. You use tässä when your next to the object and you use täällä, when your signalling to another person, who is not next to you, that the object is near you! Missä ootte? Me ollaan tässä! Missä ootte? .......................me ollaan täällä!
September 26, 2015
