Amanda
Please translate into turkish (continued) When going into traffic, wait, wait, wait, until there are no cars coming. I failed for this in my exam. I thought there was enough space but they said it was not safe. In the rain, always use headlights. Also, pump brakes to stop. Do not stop in an intersection, ever. Even in the light is green, do not enter the intersection to turn left until there are no cars. You do not want to be in the middle of the intersection when the light turns red. parking uphill: turn wheel left with curb...turn wheel right without curb Parking downhill: turn wheel right with and without curb When turning, use hand over hand motion to control the steering wheel.
Sep 25, 2015 5:15 AM
Answers · 2
I hope i wrote in time :)
November 3, 2015
Trafikte giderken bekle bekle bekle ta ki araba gelmeyene kadar.Benim sınavımda ben burada hata yaptım.Düşündüm ki orda yeteri kadar yer vardı ama dediklerine göre güvenli değilmiş Yağmurda (headlights means a normal lights right for the normal car not for the jeeps?) herzaman tepe lambalarını kullan ve aaynı zamanda durmak için frene pompalayarak bas. (intersection i didn't remember whats mean in turkish :) )Üçyol ağzında durma hiçbirzaman.Yeşil ışık yansa bile, ve kesişen yola sola dönmek için araba kalmayana kadar girme. Işıklar kırmızı yandığında ortada kalmak istemezsin. Parking uphill:Yokuş yukarı park etmek:direksiyonu frene basarak sola çevir...direksiyonu sağa çevir frene basmadan.(by the way why he/she doing that on opposit directions?) Parking downhill:yokuş aşağı park etmek:direksiyonu sağa çevir frene basmadan çevirirken el hareketini direksiyonu kontrol etmeye ver.
November 3, 2015
