allentsei
What does it mean? A blessing word or a vulgar term? In what occasion, can we use it? ، لا أتوقع أي شيء، أنا فقط أدعو الله العظيم، وصحة الحاضر وقادرة على إعطاء والدي، والدي في الآخرة السماء الإقامة الدائمة، كان عامي! ! !
Sep 28, 2015 4:29 PM
Answers · 14
2
، لا أتوقع أي شيء، أنا فقط أدعو الله العظيم، وصحة الحاضر وقادرة على إعطاء والدي، والدي في الآخرة السماء الإقامة الدائمة، كان عامي! ! ! "I don't expect anything, I just pray Allah almighty who is capable of everything to give my father the permanent residence in heaven." Allentsei: I gave it a try and translated it, so I hope it'll make sense to your friend now. May I ask what is the meaning of "Uigur"? and why did they refuse to translate it?
September 30, 2015
I don't expect anything , I just supplicate to almighty Allah to give him(his or her father) good health in present and capable to give my father , my father in afterworld , in sky the permanent residence (too) ... A blessing = بركة for example : god bless you = الله يبارك فيك - A blessed Eid = عيد مبارك and so on the last one actually I don't know what it means in English to translate into Arabic !
October 1, 2015
It looks like a blessing دعاء for the parents, but it's not correct so i didn't understabd the meaning. Where did u get this from?
September 28, 2015
I see now. I think this sentence was changed somehow after it was copied.
September 30, 2015
I just copied the message my friend sent to me by my smart phone. Maybe smart phone isn't helpful with that language.
September 30, 2015
Show more
