zainab
how can i say this in Arabic? How can i say " i have to improve my Arabic" Plz show me grammer for "have to +verb" And also how can i say "how can i say this in Arabic?" :D ( کیف أقول هذه فی اللغة العربیة؟ ) is this right?
Sep 28, 2015 6:35 PM
Answers · 2
6
1- I have to improve my Arabic = يجب عليَّ أن أُحَسِّن من لغتي العربية or = عليَّ أن أُحَسِّن من لغتي العربية 2-and you can use يجب علىَّ أن or عليَّ أن+"the noun that represents what you have to do" when you want to express "I have to". so, I have to = يجب علىَّ أن or عليَّ أن you(masculine singular) have to =يجب عليكَ أن or عليكَ أن you (feminine singular) have to= يجب عليكِ أنor عليكِ أن you (masculine plural) have to = يجب عليكم أن or عليكم أن you (feminine plural) have to = يجب عليكنَّ أن or عليكنَّ أن we have to = يجب علينا أن or علينا أن he has to = يجب عليه أن or عليه أن she has to = يجب عليها أن or عليها أن they (masculine) have to = يجب عليهم أن or عليهم أن they(feminine) have to = يجب عليهنَّ أن or عليهنَّ أن 3- how to say this in Arabic = كيف أقول هذا/(هذه الجملة/الكلمة) باللغة العربية؟ I hope that was beneficial for you
September 28, 2015
3
Have to+verb=يجب ان + فعل Ex: I have to study=يجب ان اذاكر/ادرس I have to go=يجب ان اذهب I have to improve my Arabic= يجب ان احسن (owhasen)من لغتي العربيه It's almost right except for that you should say باللغه not في اللغه. andهذا not هذهSo it should be كيف اقول هذا باللغه العربيه؟
September 28, 2015
