Wilber
ich verstehe diesen Ausdrücken nicht. Könnte jemanden mir sie auf Englisch oder Spanish erklären? Ich habe sie in ein schönes Lied gehört -Es kommt eh wie es kommen muss Drum lass es dir gut geh´n -Du bist bei der Arbeit und die Zeit sie geht nicht rum -du sitzt nur noch die Zeit hier ab un träumst du vor dich hin , und du grübelst und ganz plötzlich kommt das Lied dir in den Sinn -Heute heißt es schnell was essen, sonst kommst du nicht mehr mit, dein Magen wird´s dir danken , du hälst dich mit pillen fit -Doch plötzlich geht´s nicht weiter , du merkst es läuft nicht mehr. Ich bin nicht mau, ich habe versucht sie zu übersetzen aber es war unmöglich für mich die Überzetzung versteh´n.
Oct 1, 2015 4:17 AM
Answers · 6
1
-Es kommt eh wie es kommen muss = It is going to happen as it is supposed to happen anyway = this usually refers to the believe, that our lives are guided by some higher being or idea, that there is a plan for all of us and that the plan is going to fullfill itself, no matter what we do. So if you are in a tricky situation, you can calm yourself down by saying, that it is happening the right way anyway (though the right way might not be what you want it to be of course ;) ) Drum lass es dir gut geh´n = "gut gehen lassen" means, that you do something for yourself, that makes you feel good. This can be everything from reading a good book, have a nice dinner or let a kite fly... but usually something, that is meant to be relaxing. -Du bist bei der Arbeit und die Zeit sie geht nicht rum = you are at work and the time is not passing... a widely spread phenomenon ;)
October 1, 2015
1
-du sitzt nur noch die Zeit hier ab un träumst du vor dich hin , und du grübelst und ganz plötzlich kommt das Lied dir in den Sinn = Zeit absitzen means, that you just wait for something to be over without enjoying it the least. vor sich hinträumen is basically daydreaming, so you wait for the time to pass by, you daydream, you ponder and then this song comes to your mind. -Heute heißt es schnell was essen, sonst kommst du nicht mehr mit, dein Magen wird´s dir danken , du hälst dich mit pillen fit = tricky one:) "Heute heißt es"= today it's ont the schedule. So today you have to eat something quickly, because other wise you run out of time, but your stomach will be greatful, you keep fit with pills. I guess this mains, that you have hardly time for eating and especially not for eating something healthy, so you take some vitamine pills as a replacement for better food. but maybe I am too naive and the person is taking something stronger, than vitamine pills to keep himself up to the work that has to be done. -Doch plötzlich geht´s nicht weiter , du merkst es läuft nicht mehr.- = roughly: but suddenly you cannot go on, you notice, that it does not work anymore (the lifestyle I guess). Hope this helps a little :)
October 1, 2015
