えみこ
Some questions please 5_What does mean 横 in this sentence in English? 我替那姑娘着急,心一横就上前说;... 6_ What does mean this sentence in English? 那男的却把眼一瞪:(这么大的公园,这么多的风景你不看,却看人家姑娘的拉链,你无聊不无聊!! 7_What does mean人家姑娘and 你无聊不无聊in this sentence in English? 那男的却把眼一瞪:(这么大的公园,这么多的风景你不看,却看人家姑娘的拉链,你无聊不无聊!!
Oct 3, 2015 5:32 AM
Answers · 5
1. this cannot be directly translated in English. But more translating its meaning. The closest would be "I felt very agitated for that lady, and ventured out foolhardily..... 2. similarly it is not to be directly translated. It means "The man stared at me, it is such a big park, so many scenes to see, but you only pay attention to the girl, you are so low." 3. "无聊" conveys a message that you have too much time to kill, so you have to do something meaningless, worthless, low value. In other words, this adjective is normally used to describe those people who have nothing to do (at that moment). "人家姑娘“ just means girl
October 3, 2015
我不是这个意思。
October 3, 2015
他每次的问题都很犀利
October 3, 2015
还有人会答么?找个老师吧!
October 3, 2015
5.in Chinese “把心一横” means “resolved" ”no longer hesitate" 6.the man sarcasm somebody who peeking a girl's zipper 7.'人家姑娘’ is a Chinese way , just means "the girl", "无聊不无聊“ means "Do you have anything else to do??!!" with rage,taunt and scorn my English is poor , hope can help you :)
October 3, 2015
