[Deleted]
Please correct me . Thanks. Who shall I show this tcket to outside? -- Krai pom kuan sadaeng dtuua nee hen thee kaang naawk ? Show mee that you can do it --- Sadaeng waa kon tham nee dai ? Do you know the way ? kon ruu jaak thaang bpai mai? I like to dress casual -- Pom chop dtaeng tuaa sabai sabai ngai ngai ? Later, who must I give this to? Diao pom tong ao hai nee hai krai ? Thee lang , pom tong hai nee hai krai ? I know that diaoo is a moment later , does thee lang means lcover a much longer in time in the future ? Thank you . Pls use Thai script if you are more comfortable .
Oct 4, 2015 6:47 AM
Answers · 2
Show me that you can do it -- แสดงให้เห็นว่าคุณทำมันได้ Do you know the way ? คุณรู้ทางไหม? or คุณรู้ทางหรือเปล่า I like to dress casual -- ผมชอบแต่งตัวแบบง่ายๆสบายๆ or ผมชอบแต่งตัวแบบลำลอง Later, who must I give this to? -- หลังจากนั้นผมต้องให้สิ่งนี้กับใคร "diaoo" is often used for a short moment (meaning "just a moment"); "tee lang" means "it is not the first thing to do." or "later" --- Example "ทำสิ่งนี้ที่หลัง" means "do this later."
October 4, 2015
