Yang
"おかしい"はマイナス义を持つ単语ですか? 今日 日本の友達が中国語で話す時に、 私は“発音がおかしいね”と言いました。 その後友達は怒りましたが… おかしいはマイナス义を持つ単语ですか?
Oct 4, 2015 3:30 PM
Answers · 9
1
日本人は特にネイティヴスピーカーの発音に比べて発音が苦手です。例えばFood とHood の発音などか伝わりにくいです、そう言う意味で、ネイティヴスピーカーの発音のように上手く話せなてないねという意味だと思います。
October 4, 2015
I think that depends on how you say it or how close you are to your friend or how your friend see things, or something like that. So I recommend you to use ちょっと違います instead of おかしいです to avoid an awkward situation.
October 5, 2015
This comes from our culture I think. Our society is SUPER collective. We are supposed to act in the certain way at the certain situation. So "being strange" or even "being unique" is not good. From the outside, we say like "we should be unique" or something like that, but we are terrified to be unique or strange at the bottom of our heart.
October 4, 2015
決してマイナスイメージではないですよ。自信が無かったり、上手く話せてないなという程度の解釈で問題ないです。
October 4, 2015
